PRE ORDERS ENDING 29TH OF OCT // AFTERPAY & LAYBUY

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

This Policy describes the methods and information around protecting your privacy to safeguard both parties. Outlining the reasoning for why and how we collect personal information, and the appropriate ways in which we use your information when visiting or completing a transaction with MC LEATHERS Ltd.

We respect your rights to privacy, and all personal information that we (MC LEATHERS Ltd) hold on our database will only ever be used in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and/or otherwise stated within this Privacy Policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our database collects personal information that you have provided through filling out our (MC LEATHERS LTD) information forms, in relation to completing your order/delivery. This information is required to the extent that we complete our service of duty and delivery of goods.

When you visit our webpage www.mcleathers.co.nz our site automatically collects certain information, including your time zone, IP address, and browser information. As you continue to browse our webpage, we continue to collect information in relation to leads, products, advertisement links that may have led you to our site, previously searched webpages, search engines all automatically collected as device information

INFO 

Your name and contact details.

Your comments and community contributions.

Survey results and responses when you participate in any of our surveys.

Your credit card number, name on your card, expiry date, and card verification code (CVC) code.

Note: We do not store your full credit card details. These are captured directly by a Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard compliant payment provider who will only deal with your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act and this privacy policy.

CONTACT

We may contact you, to clarify or update details about an order or issue that may appear or respond to any queries that you may make. In times of updating our information, our policies we may contact you if necessary, for the operation or security of our webpage. Furthermore, if you provide or sign up to our newsletters we will send out regular surveys, specials, or promotion information.